Bebe: Shop The Vacation Shop

Bebe Ad 3182024 Clothing vacation women's wear fashion lifestyle
Ad by Bebe

Shop Amazon Best Deals

Shop Amazon Ads Cooking beauty fashion style 4chion Lifestyle
Ad By Amazon

Category: EMMYS®

The Television Academy, Emmys® promotes creativity, innovation, and diversity. This recognition is for excellence in telecommunications arts.

75th Emmys Winners

75th Emmys Winners

75th Emmys Winners, A night to gather around the television to celebrate a lifetime of memories, love, and honor those recipients. Anthony Anderson hosted the regaling evening.

75th Emmys celebration
Niecy Nash-Betts outstanding supporting actress in a limited or anthology series or movie for Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story(Photo by Phil McCarten/Invision for the Television Academy/AP Images)

75th Emmys Winners

Emmys 75th winners Outstanding Drama Series

  • Andor
  • Better Call Saul
  • The Crown
  • House of the Dragon
  • The Last of Us
  • Succession ~ Recipient
  • The White Lotus
  • Yellowjackets

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Abbott Elementary
  • Barry
  • The Bear ~ Recipient 6 Emmys tonight
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Jury Duty
  • Only Murders in the Building
  • Ted Lasso
  • Wednesday

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jeff Bridges, The Old Man
  • Brian Cox, Succession
  • Kieran Culkin, Succession ~ Recipient
  • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
  • Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us
  • Jeremy Strong, Succession

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Sharon Horgan, Bad Sisters
  • Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
  • Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us
  • Keri Russell, The Diplomat
  • Sarah Snook, Succession ~Recipient

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Bill Hader, Barry
  • Jason Segel, Shrinking
  • Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
  • Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
  • Jeremy Allen White, The Bear ~ The Recipient

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
  • Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary ~ Recipient
  • Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face
  • Jenna Ortega, Wednesday

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus
  • Nicholas Braun, Succession
  • Michael Imperioli, The White Lotus
  • Theo James, The White Lotus
  • Matthew Macfadyen, Succession ~ Recipient
  • Alan Ruck, Succession
  • Will Sharp, The White Lotus
  • Alexander Skarsgård, Succession

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus ~ Recipient
  • Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown
  • Meghann Fahy, The White Lotus
  • Sabrina Impacciatore, The White Lotus
  • Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus
  • Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
  • J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
  • Simona Tabasco, The White Lotus

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan, Barry
  • Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso
  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
  • James Marsden, Jury Duty
  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear ~ The Recipient
  • Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
  • Henry Winkler, Barry

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Ayo Edebiri, The Bear ~ Recipient
  • Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
  • Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
  • Jessica Williams, Shrinking

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

  • Beef ~ Recipient
  • Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Daisy Jones & the Six
  • Fleishman Is in Trouble
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Taron Egerton, Blackbird
  • Kumail Nanjiani, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Evan Peters, Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Daniel Radcliffe, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story
  • Michael Shannon, George & Tammy
  • Steven Yeun, Beef ~ Recipient

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Lizzy Caplan, Fleishman Is in Trouble
  • Jessica Chastain, George & Tammy
  • Dominique Fishback, Swarm
  • Riley Keough, Daisy Jones & the Six
  • Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things
  • Ali Wong, Beef ~ Recipient

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Murray Bartlett, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Paul Walter Hauser, Blackbird ~ Recipient
  • Richard Jenkins, Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Joseph Lee, Beef
  • Ray Liotta, Blackbird
  • Young Mazino, Beef
  • Jesse Plemons, Love & Death

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Annaleigh Ashford, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Maria Bello, Beef
  • Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble
  • Juliette Lewis, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Camila Morrone, Daisy Jones & the Six
  • Niecy Nash-Betts, Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story ~ The Recipient
  • Merritt Wever, Tiny Beautiful Things

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Murray Bartlett, The Last of Us
  • James Cromwell, Succession
  • Lamar Johnson, The Last of Us
  • Arian Moayed, Succession
  • Nick Offerman, The Last of Us ~ Recipient
  • Keivonn Montreal Woodard, The Last of Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Hiam Abbass, Succession
  • Cherry Jones, Succession
  • Melanie Lynskey, The Last of Us
  • Storm Reid, The Last of Us ~ Recipient
  • Anna Torv, The Last of Us
  • Harriet Walter, Succession

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Becky Ann Baker, Ted Lasso
  • Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary ~ Recipient
  • Taraji P. Henson, Abbott Elementary
  • Judith Light, Poker Face
  • Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
  • Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Jon Bernthal, The Bear
  • Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
  • Pedro Pascal, Saturday Night Live
  • Oliver Platt, The Bear
  • Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso ~ Recipient

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas
  • Fire Island
  • Hocus Pocus 2
  • Prey
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story ~ Recipient

Outstanding Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race ~ Recipient
  • Survivor
  • Top Chef
  • The Voice

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

  • Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
  • Nicole Byer, Nailed It
  • Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
  • Amy Poehler and Maya Rudolph, Baking It
  • RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Host for a Game Show

  • Mayim Bialik, Jeopardy
  • Steve Harvey, Family Feud
  • Ken Jennings, Jeopardy
  • Keke Palmer, Password ~ Recipient
  • Pat Sajak, Wheel of Fortune

Outstanding Talk Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah ~Recipient
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver ~ Recipient
  • Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium ~ Recipient Elton John has an EGOT
  • The Oscars
  • 75th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-recorded)

  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years of Laughter + Love ~ Recipient
  • John Mulaney: Baby J
  • Lizzo: Live in Concert
  • Norman Lear: 100 Years of Music & Laughter
  • Trevor Noah: I Wish You Would
  • Wanda Sykes: I’m an Entertainer

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • The Light We Carry: Michelle Obama & Oprah Winfrey
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman and Volodymyr Zelenskyy
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy ~ Recipient
  • Taste The Nation With Padma Lakshmi
  • United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • The Accused: Damned Or Devoted?
  • Last Flight Home
  • The Territory ~ Recipient

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow
  • Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives
  • Love Is Blind
  • Queer Eye ~ Recipient
  • Shark Tank

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • Survivor
  • Top Chef
  • The Voice
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race ~ Recipient

Outstanding Game Show

  • Family Feud
  • Jeopardy! ~ Jeopardy
  • The Price Is Right
  • That’s My Jam
  • Wheel Of Fortune

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Andor
  • The Boys
  • House Of The Dragon
  • The Last Of Us The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power ~ Recipient
  • Stranger Things

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Barry
  • The Bear ~ Recipient
  • The Mandalorian Chapter 24: The Return
  • Reservation Dogs
  • What We Do In The Shadows

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy
  • Mrs. Davis • Mother Of Mercy: The Call Of The Horse
  • Prey ~ Recipient

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

  • Love, Lizzo
  • Moonage Daydream ~ Recipient
  • 100 Foot Wave
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Better Call Saul
  • The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness ~ Recipient
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback
  • Succession
  • The White Lotus

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • The Great Fabricator
  • Daisy Jones & The Six ~ Recipient
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Barry wow
  • The Bear Review
  • Steve “Major” Giammaria, ~ Recipient
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return
  • Only Murders In The Building The Tell

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Bono & The Edge: A Sort Of Homecoming With Dave Letterman
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium ~ Recipient
  • The 65th Annual Grammy Awards
  • Saturday Night Live Co-Hosts: Steve Martin & Martin Short
  • Taylor Hawkins Tribute Concert

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Moonage Daydream
  • 100 Foot Wave Chapter V – Lost At Sea ~ Recipient
  • The Sound Of 007
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • The Amazing Race The Only Leg That Matters
  • Deadliest Catch Call Of A New Generation
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Wigloose: The Rusical!
  • The Voice Live Top 10
  • Welcome To Wrexham Do Or Die ~ Recipient

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

  • Andor
  • House Of The Dragon
  • The Last Of Us ~ Recipient
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power
  • The Mandalorian


Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

  • Five Days At Memorial • Day Two ~ Recipient
  • The Nevers It’s A Good Day
  • Shadow And Bone Rusalye
  • Ted Lasso Mom City
  • The Umbrella Academy
  • Wednesday A Murder Of Woes

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

  • Barry Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator ~ Recipient
  • Cobra Kai jkKen Barefield, Stunt Coordinator
  • Poker Face Tom Place, Stunt Coordinator
  • Tulsa King Freddie Poole, Stunt Coordinator
  • Wednesday Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator Jason Ng, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Boys John Koyama, Supervising Stunt Coordinator ~ Recipient
  • FBI: Most Wanted Declan Mulvey, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Mandalorian JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Rookie David Scott Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator
  • S.W.A.T. Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator Lance Gilbert, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

  • FBI: Most Wanted Black Mirror Chad Hessler, Stunt Performer
  • The Mandalorian Chapter 24: The Return Lateef Crowder, Paul Darnell, Stunt Performers ~ Recipient
  • JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Performer Ryan Ryusaki, Stunt Performer
  • Stranger Things Jahnel Curfman, Niko Dalman, Shannon Beshears, Stunt Performers
  • Stranger Things Chapter Nine: The Piggyback Courtney Schwartz, Michelle Andrea Adams, Stunt Performers

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Series

  • American Idol Season Finale
  • Dancing With The Stars Finale ~ Recipient
  • The Masked Singer
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart Trump Indicted
  • The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Special

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium ~ Recipient
  • Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl
  • 2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony
  • The Weeknd Live At SoFi Stadium

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Barry wow Bill Hader, Written by
  • The Bear Christopher Storer, Written by ~ Recipient
  • Jury Duty Ineffective Assistance Mekki Leeper, Written by
  • Only Murders In The Building I Know Who Did It John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese, Rob Turbovsky, Written by
  • The Other Two Cary & Brooke Go To An AIDS Play Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Written by
  • Ted Lasso So Long, Farewell Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Jason Sudeikis, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • Andor One Way Out Beau Willimon, Written by
  • Bad Sisters The Prick Gordon Smith, Written by
  • Better Call Saul Saul Gone Peter Gould, Written by
  • The Last Of Us Long, Long Time Craig Mazin, Written for Television by
  • Succession Connor’s Wedding Jesse Armstrong, Written by ~ Recipient
  • The White Lotus Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain Lee Sung Jin, Written by ~ Recipient
  • Fire Island Joel Kim Booster, Written by
  • Fleishman Is In Trouble Me-Time
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story Al Yankovic, Eric Appel, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver ~ Recipient
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love
  • Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage John Mulaney: Baby J ~ Recipient
  • Baby J Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer Would It Kill You To Laugh? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 2: Yearning To Breathe Free (1938 – 1942)

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Dear Mama Panther Power
  • Moonage Daydream
  • 100 Foot Wave Chapter V – Lost At Sea
  • Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 2: Yearning To Breathe Free (1938 – 1942) ~ Recipient

What is your favorite throwback television? Post your answer using #4chionstyle.

@4ChionLifestyle 

Connect With us here for your best lifestyle:

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

Snapchat

TikTok

Pinterest

Connect with the Emmys® here:

Tumblr 

Instagram

YouTube

Twitter

Facebook

Pinterest

Emmys 75th Nomination List

Emmys 75th Nomination List

Emmys 75th Nominations are here! The Emmys® 75th talent and shows are the best of reality, comedy, drama, and more.

74th Emmy Awards - Trophy Table 4Chion Lifestyle Emmys 75th
Emmys

Emmys 75th Nominations

Yvette Nicole Brown and Television Academy Chair Frank Scherma announce Emmys. 75th nominations. The top spot with 27 Emmys 75th nominations is Succession followed by The Last of Us (24), The White Lotus (23) and Ted Lasso (21).

This year, “when the Emmys 75th Awards air this September, millions of viewers will be a part of history — gazing at one of the few changes to the iconic award since its 1948 creation.” The Emmys 75th statuette weighs 6 pounds, 12 ounces and stands 15.5 inches tall. The winged woman is crafted in a vintage steel mold, and the atom is soldered together from six pieces then affixed to the statuette. It is then plated in four alloys including copper nickel, silver and finally 24 carat gold. Each takes 5-1/2 hours to make.

Emmys 75th Nomination List

Emmys 75th Outstanding Drama Series

  • Andor
  • Better Call Saul
  • The Crown
  • House of the Dragon
  • The Last of Us
  • Succession
  • The White Lotus
  • Yellowjackets

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Abbott Elementary
  • Barry
  • The Bear
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Jury Duty
  • Only Murders in the Building
  • Ted Lasso
  • Wednesday

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jeff Bridges, The Old Man
  • Brian Cox, Succession
  • Kieran Culkin, Succession
  • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
  • Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us
  • Jeremy Strong, Succession

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Sharon Horgan, Bad Sisters
  • Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
  • Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us
  • Keri Russell, The Diplomat
  • Sarah Snook, Succession

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Bill Hader, Barry
  • Jason Segel, Shrinking
  • Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
  • Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
  • Jeremy Allen White, The Bear

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
  • Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
  • Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face
  • Jenna Ortega, Wednesday

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus
  • Nicholas Braun, Succession
  • Michael Imperioli, The White Lotus
  • Theo James, The White Lotus
  • Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
  • Alan Ruck, Succession
  • Will Sharp, The White Lotus
  • Alexander Skarsgård, Succession

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
  • Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown
  • Meghann Fahy, The White Lotus
  • Sabrina Impacciatore, The White Lotus
  • Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus
  • Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
  • J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
  • Simona Tabasco, The White Lotus

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan, Barry
  • Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso
  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
  • James Marsden, Jury Duty
  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear
  • Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
  • Henry Winkler, Barry

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Ayo Edebiri, The Bear
  • Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
  • Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
  • Jessica Williams, Shrinking

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

  • Beef
  • Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Daisy Jones & the Six
  • Fleishman Is in Trouble
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Taron Egerton, Blackbird
  • Kumail Nanjiani, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Evan Peters, Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Daniel Radcliffe, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story
  • Michael Shannon, George & Tammy
  • Steven Yeun, Beef

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Lizzy Caplan, Fleishman Is in Trouble
  • Jessica Chastain, George & Tammy
  • Dominique Fishback, Swarm
  • Riley Keough, Daisy Jones & the Six
  • Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things
  • Ali Wong, Beef

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Murray Bartlett, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Paul Walter Hauser, Blackbird
  • Richard Jenkins, Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Joseph Lee, Beef
  • Ray Liotta, Blackbird
  • Young Mazino, Beef
  • Jesse Plemons, Love & Death

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Annaleigh Ashford, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Maria Bello, Beef
  • Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble
  • Juliette Lewis, Welcome to Chippendales
  • Camila Morrone, Daisy Jones & the Six
  • Niecy Nash-Betts, Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Merritt Wever, Tiny Beautiful Things

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Murray Bartlett, The Last of Us
  • James Cromwell, Succession
  • Lamar Johnson, The Last of Us
  • Arian Moayed, Succession
  • Nick Offerman, The Last of Us
  • Keivonn Montreal Woodard, The Last of Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Hiam Abbass, Succession
  • Cherry Jones, Succession
  • Melanie Lynskey, The Last of Us
  • Storm Reid, The Last of Us
  • Anna Torv, The Last of Us
  • Harriet Walter, Succession

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Becky Ann Baker, Ted Lasso
  • Quinta Brunson, Saturday Night Live
  • Taraji P. Henson, Abbott Elementary
  • Judith Light, Poker Face
  • Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
  • Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Jon Bernthal, The Bear
  • Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
  • Pedro Pascal, Saturday Night Live
  • Oliver Platt, The Bear
  • Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas
  • Fire Island
  • Hocus Pocus 2
  • Prey
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Outstanding Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race
  • Survivor
  • Top Chef
  • The Voice

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

  • Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
  • Nicole Byer, Nailed It
  • Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
  • Amy Poehler and Maya Rudolph, Baking It
  • RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Host for a Game Show

  • Mayim Bialik, Jeopardy
  • Steve Harvey, Family Feud
  • Ken Jennings, Jeopardy
  • Keke Palmer, Password
  • Pat Sajak, Wheel of Fortune

Outstanding Talk Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
  • Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium
  • The Oscars
  • 75th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-recorded)

  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years of Laughter + Love
  • John Mulaney: Baby J
  • Lizzo: Live in Concert
  • Norman Lear: 100 Years of Music & Laughter
  • Trevor Noah: I Wish You Would
  • Wanda Sykes: I’m an Entertainer

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • The Light We Carry: Michelle Obama & Oprah Winfrey
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman and Volodymyr Zelenskyy
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy
  • Taste The Nation With Padma Lakshmi
  • United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • The Accused: Damned Or Devoted?
  • Last Flight Home
  • The Territory

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow
  • Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives
  • Love Is Blind
  • Queer Eye
  • Shark Tank

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • Survivor
  • Top Chef
  • The Voice

Outstanding Game Show

  • Family Feud
  • Jeopardy!
  • The Price Is Right
  • That’s My Jam
  • Wheel Of Fortune

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Andor
  • The Boys
  • House Of The Dragon
  • The Last Of Us The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power
  • Stranger Things

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Barry
  • The Bear
  • The Mandalorian Chapter 24: The Return
  • Reservation Dogs
  • What We Do In The Shadows

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy
  • Mrs. Davis • Mother Of Mercy: The Call Of The Horse
  • Prey

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

  • Love, Lizzo
  • Moonage Daydream
  • 100 Foot Wave
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Better Call Saul
  • The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback
  • Succession
  • The White Lotus

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • The Great Fabricator
  • Daisy Jones & The Six
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Barry wow
  • The Bear Review
  • Steve “Major” Giammaria,
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return
  • Only Murders In The Building The Tell

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Bono & The Edge: A Sort Of Homecoming With Dave Letterman
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium
  • The 65th Annual Grammy Awards
  • Saturday Night Live Co-Hosts: Steve Martin & Martin Short
  • Taylor Hawkins Tribute Concert

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Moonage Daydream
  • 100 Foot Wave Chapter V – Lost At Sea
  • The Sound Of 007
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • The Amazing Race The Only Leg That Matters
  • Deadliest Catch Call Of A New Generation
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Wigloose: The Rusical!
  • The Voice Live Top 10
  • Welcome To Wrexham Do Or Die

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

  • Andor
  • House Of The Dragon
  • The Last Of Us
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power
  • The Mandalorian


Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

  • Five Days At Memorial • Day Two
  • The Nevers It’s A Good Day
  • Shadow And Bone Rusalye
  • Ted Lasso Mom City
  • The Umbrella Academy
  • Wednesday A Murder Of Woes

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

  • Barry Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator
  • Cobra Kai jkKen Barefield, Stunt Coordinator
  • Poker Face Tom Place, Stunt Coordinator
  • Tulsa King Freddie Poole, Stunt Coordinator
  • Wednesday Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator Jason Ng, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Boys John Koyama, Supervising Stunt Coordinator
  • FBI: Most Wanted Declan Mulvey, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Mandalorian JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Rookie David Scott Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator
  • S.W.A.T. Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator Lance Gilbert, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

  • FBI: Most Wanted Black Mirror Chad Hessler, Stunt Performer
  • The Mandalorian Chapter 24: The Return Lateef Crowder, Paul Darnell, Stunt Performers
  • JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Performer Ryan Ryusaki, Stunt Performer
  • Stranger Things Jahnel Curfman, Niko Dalman, Shannon Beshears, Stunt Performers
  • Stranger Things Chapter Nine: The Piggyback Courtney Schwartz, Michelle Andrea Adams, Stunt Performers

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Series

  • American Idol Season Finale
  • Dancing With The Stars Finale
  • The Masked Singer
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart Trump Indicted
  • The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Special

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium
  • Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl
  • 2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony
  • The Weeknd Live At SoFi Stadium

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Barry wow Bill Hader, Written by
  • The Bear Christopher Storer, Written by
  • Jury Duty Ineffective Assistance Mekki Leeper, Written by
  • Only Murders In The Building I Know Who Did It John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese, Rob Turbovsky, Written by
  • The Other Two Cary & Brooke Go To An AIDS Play Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Written by
  • Ted Lasso So Long, Farewell Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Jason Sudeikis, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • Andor One Way Out Beau Willimon, Written by
  • Bad Sisters The Prick Gordon Smith, Written by
  • Better Call Saul Saul Gone Peter Gould, Written by
  • The Last Of Us Long, Long Time Craig Mazin, Written for Television by
  • Succession Connor’s Wedding Jesse Armstrong, Written by
  • The White Lotus Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain Lee Sung Jin, Written by
  • Fire Island Joel Kim Booster, Written by
  • Fleishman Is In Trouble Me-Time
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story Al Yankovic, Eric Appel, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love
  • Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage John Mulaney:
  • Baby J Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer Would It Kill You To Laugh? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 2: Yearning To Breathe Free (1938 – 1942)

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Dear Mama Panther Power
  • Moonage Daydream
  • 100 Foot Wave Chapter V – Lost At Sea
  • Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 2: Yearning To Breathe Free (1938 – 1942)

The telecast of the 75th Emmy Awards will air on Monday, January 15, 2024 (8:00-11:00 PM EST/5:00-8:00 PM PST) on FOX.  Emmy winners Jesse Collins and Dionne Harmon and Emmy-nominee Jeannae Rouzan-Clay of Jesse Collins Entertainment will executive produce the show.

@4ChionLifestyle 

Connect With us here for your best lifestyle:

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

Snapchat

TikTok

Pinterest

Fashion and Style ~ 74th Emmys®

Fashion and Style ~ 74th Emmys®

Fashion and style for the 74th Emmys® was classic vintage and deconstructed classic. Therefore there is more individual focus to the styling and a few political statements.

What is your favorite fashion and style from the Emmys? Post your answer here using #4chionstyle.

@4ChionLifestyle

Connect With us here for your best lifestyle:

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

Snapchat

Pinterest

TikTok

#4ChionStyle

Images Courtesy of invision AP Emmys Press

74th Emmys ~ Thank You. Thank You. Thank You.

74th Emmys ~ Thank You. Thank You. Thank You.

74th Emmys thank you, artists, actors, and audiences of television. The evening is filled with individualized fashion, inspiring speeches, and gratitude.

74th Emmys® Show 

Kenan Thompson hosted the evening with:

Presenters
  • Will Arnett 
  • Angela Bassett 
  • Vanessa Bayer 
  • Kelly Clarkson Ariana DeBose 
  • Taye Diggs 
  • Hannah Einbinder 
  • Selena Gomez 
  • Mariska Hargitay
  • Jung Ho-yeon 
  • Lee Jung-jae 
  • Jimmy Kimmel
  • Diego Luna 
  • Christopher Meloni 
  • Seth Meyers 
  • Amy Poehler 
  • Molly Shannon 
  • Jean Smart 
  • Kerry Washington 
  • Natalie Zea 

74th Emmys Moments

Abbott Elementary took home 5 Emmys although they used the money from nomination marketing to buy school supplies for educator’s classroom. Sheryl Lee Ralph captures the audience by singing, “I am an endangered species, but I sing no victim’s song.  I am a woman.  I am an artist.  And I know where my voice belongs.” (Endangered Species’ song by Dianne Reeves) It is the best speech of the night. 

Geena Davis receives the Governors Award. In the press room she states, “You know, tonight’s about honoring the best of television. And as you know, as Lizzo knows, television can often directly impact how people see themselves and judge their value in the world.”October Davis’ Geena Davis Institute on Gender in Media is holding #girlsneedstem.

Lizzo finally has her childhood dream come true. She makes many dreams come true with her dream of, “When I was a little girl, all I wanted to see was me in the media, someone fat like me, black like me, beautiful like me.” She continues discussing her “big girls,” “They’re not that unique. They just don’t get the platform.  Telling stories, let’s just tell more stories.”

Thank you was the statement of the night. Sheryl Lee Ralph, “thank you.  Thank you. Thank you.” Lizzo states, “thank you to the Emmys and the Emmys voters, first of all. Geena Davis in the press room states, “thank you all for your support.” Above all it is gratitude we all have after being home with a pandemic. As Kenan Thompson states, “TV is all we have, from Netflix and chill, to Paramount+ and eating dinner alone. The greatest invention in the history of mankind.”

74th Emmys Fashion

The evening fashion was individualized and personal.

  • Zendaya went Hollywood classic with a Valentino gown.
  • Hannah Waddingham wore a beautiful tulle Dolce & Gabbana gown.
  • Jean Smart one our favorite designers Christian Siriano.
  • Christina Ricci wearing monochromatic Fendi
  • Laverne Cox brings drama to the red carpet from Jean Paul Gaultier’s.
  • Tyler James brings the best personal style wearing THRASH. and Cartier.
  • Mark Indelicato modernize the tuxedo with custom made Bramli 
  • Nicholas Braun wearing a double breasted Dior suit
  • Nicholas Hoult brings accessories to a new level wearing Jaeger-LeCoultre cufflinks and a necklace under the collar

74th Emmy Recipients 

Outstanding Drama Series

  • Succession HBO Recipient
  • Euphoria Hulu
  • Better Call Saul Netflix 
  • Stranger Things Netflix
  • Severance Apple+
  • Ozark Netflix
  • Squid Games Netflix
  • Yellowjackets Showtime

Best Actress in a Drama Series

  • Zendaya (Euphoria) Recipient
  • Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
  • Laura Linney (Ozark)
  • Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)
  • Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
  • Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)

Best Actor in a Drama

  • Lee Jung-jae (Squid Game) Recipient 
  • Jason Bateman (Ozark)
  • Brian Cox (Succession)
  • Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
  • Adam Scott (Severance)
  • Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Julia Garner (Ozark) Recipient 
  • Patricia Arquette (Severance)
  • Jung Ho-yeon (Squid Game)
  • Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)
  • Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)
  • J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)
  • Sarah Snook (Succession)
  • Sydney Sweeney (Euphoria)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Matthew Macfadyen (Succession) Recipient 
  • Nicholas Braun (Succession)
  • Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
  • Kieran Culkin (Succession)
  • Park Hae-soo (Squid Game)
  • John Turturro (Severance)
  • Christopher Walken (Severance)
  • Oh Yeong-soo (Squid Game)

Best Comedy Series

  • Ted Lasso (Apple) Recipient 
  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • Barry (HBO)
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
  • Hacks (HBO Max)
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
  • Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
  • What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Jean (Hacks) Recipient
  • Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
  • Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
  • Elle Fanning (The Great)
  • Issa Rae (Insecure)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) Recipient 
  • Donald Glover (Atlanta)
  • Bill Hader (Barry)
  • Nicholas Hoult (The Great)
  • Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building)
  • Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary) Recipient 
  • Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
  • Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
  • Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
  • Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)
  • Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
  • Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series  

  • Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) Recipient 
  • Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
  • Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso)
  • Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
  • Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
  • Henry Winkler (Barry)
  • Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Best Limited or Anthology Series

  • The White Lotus (HBO) Recipient 
  • Dopesick (Hulu)
  • The Dropout (Hulu)
  • Inventing Anna (Netflix)
  • Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Best Actress in a Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

  • Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout) Recipient 
  • Toni Collette (The Staircase)
  • Julia Garner (Inventing Anna)
  • Lily James (Pam & Tommy)
  • Sarah Paulson (Impeachment: American Crime Story)
  • Margaret Qualley (Maid)

Best Actor in a Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

  • Michael Keaton (Dopesick) Recipient 
  • Colin Firth (The Staircase)
  • Andrew Garfield (Under the Banner of Heaven)
  • Oscar Isaac (Scenes From a Marriage)
  • Himesh Patel (Station Eleven)
  • Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

  • Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout) Recipient
  • Connie Britton (The White Lotus)
  • Jennifer idge (The White Lotus)
  • Alexandra Daddario (The White Lotus)
  • Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick)
  • Natasha Rothwell (The White Lotus)
  • Sydney Sweeney (The White Lotus)
  • Mare Winningham (Dopesick)

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

  • Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus) Recipient
  • Jake Lacy (The White Lotus)
  • Will Poulter (Dopesick)
  • Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy)
  • Peter Sarsgaard (Dopesick)
  • Michael Stuhlbarg (Dopesick)
  • Steve Zahn (The White Lotus)

Best Television Movie

  • Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers
  • Ray Donovan: The Movie
  • Reno 911!: The Hunt for QAnon
  • The Survivor
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas

Best Variety Talk Series

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) Recipient 
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Best Variety Sketch Series

  • Saturday Night Live (NBC) Recipient 
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO/HBO Max)

Best Variety Special (Live)

  • The 64th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
  • Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff’rent Strokes (ABC)
  • The Oscars (ABC)
  • Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent (NBC)
  • Tony Awards Presents: Broadway’s Back! (CBS)

Best Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Adele: One Night Only (CBS)
  • Dave Chappelle: The Closer (Netflix)
  • Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)
  • One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga (CBS)

Best Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman (Netflix)
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (CNN)
  • VICE (Showtime)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)

Best Reality Competition Program

  • Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Amazon Prime Video) Recipient 
  • Nailed It! (Netflix)
  • The Amazing Race (CBS)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
  • The Voice (NBC)

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • Controlling Britney Spears (FX)
  • George Carlin’s American Dream (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Lucy And Desi (Prime Video)
  • The Tinder Swindler (Netflix)
  • We Feed People (Disney+)

Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie 

  • Mike White Lotus Recipient 
  • Danny Strong, Dopesick
  • Michael Showalter, The Dropout
  • Francesca Gregorini, The Dropout
  • John Wells, MAID
  • Hiro Murai, Station Eleven
  • Lorene Scafaria, Succession

Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie 

  • Mike White Lotus Recipient 

Outstanding Writing For a Variety Special 

  • Jerrod Carmichael (Rothaniel) Recipient

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series 

  • Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary) Recipient

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series 

  • Hwang Doug-Hyuk (Squid Games) Recipient

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series 

  • MJ Delaney (Ted Lasso) Recipient 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series 

  • Jesse Armstrong (Succession) Recipient 

74th Emmys recipients, nominees to television watchers, thank you for this. Thank you for our followers and readers. What was your favorite moment from the 74th Emmys? Post your response using #4ChionStyle. 

@4ChionLifestyle

Connect With us here for your best lifestyle:

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

Snapchat

Pinterest

TikTok

#4ChionStyle

Images Courtesy of invision AP Emmys Press

Creative Arts ~ Honors Artistic Creation

Creative Arts ~ Honors Artistic Creation

Creative Arts Emmys® honors the best in artistic and technical achievement in American prime time television programming for the last year. This year brings a record number of entries and nominees. 

Creative Arts

This two night event brings those behinds the scenes to the front. The creators of stage, sound, editing, writing, and so much more. They are the first to arrive and last to leave on set. They work together to bring us the entertainment that brings tears to our eyes, laugher to our hearts, and memories with our loved ones. 

The creative Artist are perfectionist that dedicate to the craft they are in love with. They make the world created one we all return to watch over and over again. Each component brings the show from pre-production to production to entertainment. 

Creative Arts Emmy Winners

Animation

  • Outstanding Animated Program Arcane (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance  Chadwick Boseman for What If…? (Disney+)
  • Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Arcane (Netflix)

Documentary/Nonfiction Program

  • Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program  Peter Jackson for The Beatles: Get Back (Part 3: Days 17-22) (Disney+)
  • Outstanding Documentary/Nonfiction Special George Carlin’s American Dream (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Hosted Nonfiction Series/Special Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (CNN)
  • Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program Lucy and Desi (Prime Video)
  • Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking  Lois Vossen, Brad Lichtenstein, Steven Cantor, and Jamie Schutz for When Claude Got Shot (PBS)
  • Outstanding Narrator Barack Obama for Our Great National Parks (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+)

Structured/Unstructured Reality

  • Outstanding Structured Reality Program Queer Eye (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Love on the Spectrum (Netflix)
  • Host for a Reality or Competition Program  RuPaul for RuPaul’s Drag Race
  • Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Prime Video)
  • Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program  Laura Ritchie, Kat Elmore, and Jeffrey Marx for Love on the Spectrum (Netflix)

Variety Special/Series

  • Outstanding Variety Special (Live)  Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar, and 50 Cent for The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)
  • Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) Adele: One Night Only (CBS)
  • Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special  Paul Dugdale for Adele: One Night Only (CBS)
  • Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series  Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program Love, Death + Robots (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction/Reality Series Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon a Time in Late Night (TBS)
  • Outstanding Short Form Comedy/Drama/Variety Series Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV+)
  • Outstanding Choreography for Variety / Reality Programming Parris Goebel for  Savage x Fenty Vol. 3

Cinematography

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program 100 Foot Wave (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program Life Below Zero (National Geographic)
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie  Checco Varese for Dopesick (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series How I Met Your Father (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)  Christian Sprenger for Atlanta (FX)
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)  Marcell Rév for Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max)

Creative Arts Costumes/Hairstyling/Makeup

  • Outstanding Costumes for Variety/Nonfiction/Reality Programming We’re Here (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Variety/Nonfiction/Reality Programming Annie Live! (NBC)
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Variety/Nonfiction/Reality Program Whorror House (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Contemporary Costumes  Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor for Hacks (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX)
  • Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)  Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Alex French, Makeup Artist for Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes  Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer for What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
  • Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling  Erika Okvist, Hair Designer Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist for Bridgerton (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)  David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ab Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist Bill Myer, Makeup Artist Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist for their work on Jane Fonda in Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Period Costumes  Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer for The Great (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup  Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist for Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy (Netflix)

Lighting Design

  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lightning Direction for a Variety Series The Voice (NBC)
  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special Adele: One Night Only (CBS)

Music Composition/Direction

  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series/Special Lucy and Desi (Prime Video)
  • Outstanding Music Direction Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score) The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Severance for The We We Are (Apple TV+)
  • Outstanding Music Supervision Stranger Things for Chapter Four: Dear Billy (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics  Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin (Apple TV+)

Picture/Camera Editing

  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program  Jabez Olssen for The Beatles: Get Back (Part 3: Days 17-22) (Disney+)
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for Structured Reality/Competition Program Lizzo’s Watch out for the Big Grrrls (Prime Video)
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program  Rachel Grierson-Johns, Editor; Simon Callow-Wright, Editor; and John Rosser, Editor for Love on the Spectrum (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series Barry (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)

Creative Arts Production Design

  • Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show (NBC)
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Variety/Reality/Competition Series RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Sound Editing/Mixing

  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction/Reality Program The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction/Reality Program  Michael Hedges, Brent Burge, Alexis Feodoroff, and Giles Martin for The Beatles: Get Back
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series/Special Adele: One Night Only (CBS)
  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series  Sue Federman for How I Met Your Father (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation Barry (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Stranger Things (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special Moon Knight (Disney+)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer for Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer for Stranger Things (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie  Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Production Mixer Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer for The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)

Creative Arts Technical Direction Camera Work

  • Outstanding Technical Direction/Camerawork/Video Control for a Series  Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Technical Direction/Camerawork/Video Control for a Special Adele: One Night Only (CBS)

Commercial

  • Outstanding Commercial  Sandy Hook Promise for Teenage Dream

Short Form

  • Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series  Tim Robinson as Various Characters for I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series  Patricia Clarkson as Ellen for State Of the Union (SundanceTV)

Casting

  • Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series  Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series  Succession (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming  Ryan Heffington for Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max)

Guest Actor /Actress Comedy

  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series  Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas in Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series  Colman Domingo as Ali in Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series  Laurie Metcalf as Weed in Hacks (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series  Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong as Ji-yeong in Squid Game (Netflix)

Creative Arts Design

  • Outstanding Main Title Design Severance (Apple TV+)
  • Outstanding Motion Design Home Before Dark (Apple TV+)
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More) Squid Game (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) The Gilded Age (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour) Only Murders In the Building (Hulu)

Special Visual Effects

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie The Book Of Boba Fett (Disney+)
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode Squid Game (Netflix)

Stunt Coordination

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program  Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator for Barry (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited or Anthology Series or Movie  Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator for Stranger Things (Netflix)
  • Outstanding Stunt Performance  Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer for Squid Game (Netflix)

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Outstanding Television Movie Chip n’ Dale (Disney+)

What is your favorite artistic winner? Post your answer on social media using #4CionStyle

Connect With us here for your best lifestyle:

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

Snapchat

Pinterest

TikTok

#4ChionStyle

Images Courtesy of invision AP Emmys Press

74th Nominations Emmys® ~ Television Entertains

74th Nominations Emmys® ~ Television Entertains

74th nomination for the Emmys® demonstrates that television continues to entertain. This year’s nominations are record breaking.

74th Primetime Emmy Awards - Trophy Table 4Chion Lifestyle
Emmys®

74th Nominations Emmys®

74th Nominations is a record year for television for the Emmys®. “Television continues to keep the world entertained, informed, and connected. With production at a historic high, the Academy has received a record number of Emmy submissions this season,” said Scherma

Women continue to bring forward top quality television. Almost half of the directors nominated in the scripted directing categories were women. This season also saw women receive almost 40% of the nominations in the scripted writing categories. Thirty-four percent of this year’s nominees for Outstanding Writing in all writing categories were women.

The live virtual ceremony was hosted by JB Smoove (Curb Your Enthusiasm) and Melissa Fumero (Brooklyn Nine-Nine) along with Television Academy Chairman and CEO Frank Scherma.

74th Nominations

Top Nominated Shows:

  • Succession (25)
  • Ted Lasso and The White Lotus (20)
  • Hacks and Only Murders in the Building (17)
  • Euphoria (16)

Top Nominated Networks:

  • HBO (108)
  • Netflix (105)

Best Drama Series

  • Better Call Saul (AMC)
  • Euphoria (HBO)
  • Ozark (Netflix)
  • Severance (Apple TV+)
  • Squid Game (Netflix)
  • Stranger Things (Netflix)
  • Succession (HBO)
  • Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
  • Laura Linney (Ozark)
  • Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)
  • Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
  • Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)
  • Zendaya (Euphoria)

Best Actor in a Drama

  • Jason Bateman (Ozark)
  • Brian Cox (Succession)
  • Lee Jung-jae (Squid Game)
  • Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
  • Adam Scott (Severance)
  • Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Patricia Arquette (Severance)
  • Julia Garner (Ozark)
  • Jung Ho-yeon (Squid Game)
  • Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)
  • Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)
  • J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)
  • Sarah Snook (Succession)
  • Sydney Sweeney (Euphoria)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Nicholas Braun (Succession)
  • Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
  • Kieran Culkin (Succession)
  • Park Hae-soo (Squid Game)
  • Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
  • John Turturro (Severance)
  • Christopher Walken (Severance)
  • Oh Yeong-soo (Squid Game)

Best Comedy Series

  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • Barry (HBO)
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
  • Hacks (HBO Max)
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
  • Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple)
  • What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
  • Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
  • Elle Fanning (The Great)
  • Issa Rae (Insecure)
  • Jean Smart (Hacks)
74th Nominations Rachel Brosnahan Emmys 4Chion Lifestyle
Rachel Brosnahan

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Donald Glover (Atlanta)
  • Bill Hader (Barry)
  • Nicholas Hoult (The Great)
  • Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building)
  • Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
  • Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
  • Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
  • Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
  • Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary)
  • Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
  • Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series  

  • Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
  • Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
  • Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso)
  • Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
  • Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
  • Henry Winkler (Barry)
  • Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Best Limited or Anthology Series

  • Dopesick (Hulu)
  • The Dropout (Hulu)
  • Inventing Anna (Netflix)
  • Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
  • The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Actress in a Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

  • Toni Collette (The Staircase)
  • Julia Garner (Inventing Anna)
  • Lily James (Pam & Tommy)
  • Sarah Paulson (Impeachment: American Crime Story)
  • Margaret Qualley (Maid)
  • Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout)

Best Actor in a Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

  • Colin Firth (The Staircase)
  • Andrew Garfield (Under the Banner of Heaven)
  • Oscar Isaac (Scenes From a Marriage)
  • Michael Keaton (Dopesick)
  • Himesh Patel (Station Eleven)
  • Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

  • Connie Britton (The White Lotus)
  • Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus)
  • Alexandra Daddario (The White Lotus)
  • Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick)
  • Natasha Rothwell (The White Lotus)
  • Sydney Sweeney (The White Lotus)
  • Mare Winningham (Dopesick)

Best Supporting Acrote in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

  • Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus)
  • Jake Lacy (The White Lotus)
  • Will Poulter (Dopesick)
  • Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy)
  • Peter Sarsgaard (Dopesick)
  • Michael Stuhlbarg (Dopesick)
  • Steve Zahn (The White Lotus)

Best Television Movie

  • Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers
  • Ray Donovan: The Movie
  • Reno 911!: The Hunt for QAnon
  • The Survivor
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas

Best Variety Talk Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Best Variety Sketch Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Best Variety Special (Live)

  • The 64th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
  • Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff’rent Strokes (ABC)
  • The Oscars (ABC)
  • Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent (NBC)
  • Tony Awards Presents: Broadway’s Back! (CBS)

Best Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Adele: One Night Only (CBS)
  • Dave Chappelle: The Closer (Netflix)
  • Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)
  • One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga (CBS)

Best Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman (Netflix)
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (CNN)
  • VICE (Showtime)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)

Best Reality Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race (CBS)
  • Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Amazon Prime Video)
  • Naied It! (Netflix)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
  • The Voice (NBC)
74th Nominations RuPaul Emmy® Creative Arts Red Carpet
RuPaul 2016 Emmys®

Best Host for a Reality or Competition Program

  • Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (Queer Eye)
  • Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman (Making It)
  • Nicole Byer (Nailed It!)
  • Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (Shark Tank)
  • Padma Lakshmi (Top Chef)
  • RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)

Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Hope Davis (Succession)
  • Marcia Gay Harden (The Morning Show)
  • Martha Kelly (Euphoria)
  • Sanaa Lathan (Succession)
  • Harriet Walter (Succession)
  • Lee You-mi (Squid Game)

Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Adrien Brody (Succession)
  • James Cromwell (Succession)
  • Colman Domingo (Euphoria)
  • Arian Moayed (Succession)
  • Tom Pelphrey (Ozark)
  • Alexander Skarsgard (Succession)

Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Jane Adams (Hacks)
  • Harriet Sansom Harris (Hacks)
  • Jane Lynch (Only Murders in the Building)
  • Laurie Metcalf (Hacks)
  • Kaitlin Olson (Hacks)
  • Harriet Walter (Ted Lasso)

Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Jerrod Carmichael (Saturday Night Live)
  • Bill Hader (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
  • James Lance (Ted Lasso)
  • Nathan Lane (Only Murders in the Building)
  • Christopher McDonald (Hacks)
  • Sam Richardson (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • The Andy Warhol Diaries (Netflix)
  • The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+)
  • Limited jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy (Netflix)
  • 100 Foot Wave (HBO/HBO Max)
  • We Need To Talk About Cosby (Showtime)
Dezi Arnaz Carries Lucille Ball Across Threshold Emmys 4Chion Lifestyle
Desi Arnaz and new bride Lucille Ball

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • Controlling Britney Spears (FX)
  • George Carlin’s American Dream (HBO/HBO Max)
  • Lucy And Desi (Prime Video)
  • The Tinder Swindler (Netflix)
  • We Feed People (Disney+)

Stay tuned here for all the fashion, food, and party 74th Emmys®.

The 74th Emmy Awards will be broadcast live from the Microsoft Theater on Monday, September 12 (8:00-11:00 PM EDT/5:00-8:00 PM PDT) on NBC and will stream live for the first time on Peacock. The 2022 Creative Arts Emmy Awards will take place at the Microsoft Theater over two consecutive nights on Saturday, September 3, and Sunday, September 4. An edited presentation will be aired Saturday, September 10, at 8:00 PM EDT/PDT on FXX.

What has been your favorite 74th Nomination television this year? Post your answer here using #4chionentertainment #4chionstyle.

Red Carpet Fashion ~ Emmys®

Red Carpet Fashion ~ Emmys®

This year is exceptional. A year after being delayed and held virtually the 73rd Emmys® return with glamorous fashion and red carpet fun. Get all the looks and styling here.

Red Carpet Fashion Emmys®